portfolio
We administer a secure, advanced and stable network.

T-Forum Information

 

Charter Schools
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kim Davis
Charice Carroll
Members:
Northern Utah
Salt Lake North
Salt Lake South
Southern Utah
Meetings:
CUES
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Cory Stokes
Members:
Juab
N. Sanpete
Piute
Richfield
Sevier
Snow College
Snow College-Richfield
S. Sanpete
Tintic
Wayne
Meetings:
2nd Tuesday
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Every month (except July)
Mailing List:
James Christensen
Davis / Weber
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Barry Bryson
Members:
Clearfield Job Corps
DATC
Davis
DaVinci Academy
Great Basin H.S.
Ogden
OWATC
USDB
Weber
WSU
Weber County Library
Meetings:
3rd Wednesday
9 a.m. - Noon
February, May, August, November
Mailing List:
Head Starts
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
James Brown
TBD
Members:
Centro De La Familia
Mountainland
RUCD
Meetings:
PBS Utah / KUER / KUEN
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Bryan Peterson
Members:
PBS Utah
KUER
KUEN
Meetings:
Libraries
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kiera Hamilton
Local Advocate
Members:
Meetings:
NUES
Co-Chairs:
Duke Mossman, NUES
Kent Mansfield, Uintah SD
UETN Advocates:
Bryan Peterson
Members:
Daggett
Duchesne
Morgan
N. Summit
Park City
S. Summit
Winter Sports (Charter)
Soldier Hollow (Charter)
Rich
UBTech
Uintah
USU (Roosevelt & Vernal)
Wasatch
Weilenmann (Charter)
Terra Academy (Charter)
Meetings:
2nd Wednesday
9:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Every month (subject to change)
SEDC
Co-Chairs:
Ken Munford, Iron SD
Jack Erickson, SEDC
UETN Advocates:
Jeff Egly
Members:
Beaver
Dixie State
Garfield
Iron
Kane
Millard
SUU
Washington
Meetings:
Mailing List:
SESC
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Amanda Molinari
Members:
Carbon
USU Eastern
Emery
Grand
San Juan
USU
Meetings:
State Government
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Members:
Meetings:
Tribes/Native American
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Members:
Meetings:
University of Utah
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kevin Quire
Members:
Meetings:
USU
Co-Chairs:
Kevin Grover, USU
Rik Stallings, Logan SD
UETN Advocates:
Barry Bryson
Members:
BATC
Box Elder
Cache
Logan
USU
Meetings:
1st Thursday
9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
February, May, August, November
Mailing List:
Utah Valley
Co-Chairs:
Matt Johnson, Alpine
UETN Advocates:
Kiera Hamilton
Members:
Alpine
BYU
Mountainland ATC
Nebo
Provo
UVU
Meetings:
Mailing List:
Wasatch Front
Co-Chairs:
Jason Eyre, Murray City SD
Sam Quantz, SLC SD
UETN Advocates:
James Brown
Members:
Centro de la Familia Head Start
Granite
Jordan
Mountainland Head Start
Murray
Salt Lake
SLCC
UCA Head Start
Tooele
OWCAP Head Start
Meetings:
Monthly
Noon – 1:00 PM
Youth In Custody
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Local Advocate
Members:
Meetings:

Contact Us

Have questions or need help? Please contact us.

Follow Us:

Education
Telehealth
UETN

Our Business Office:

101 Wasatch Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84112

800-866-5852

Business Hours:

Weekdays: 8am to 5pm

Saturday: Closed

Sunday: Closed